The TEAM


Principals

Name:Mr. Ujjwal Man Shakya (Managing Director/Senior Architect)
Address: Naghal Tole, Kathmandu
Education: M.Sc. in Architecture, Byelorussian Polytechnical Institute,Minsk,Byelorussia, (1985)
Experince : 27 yrs

Name: Mr. Rabi Vaidya (Executive Director/Senior Structural Engineer)
Address: Kamal Pokhari,Kathmandu
Education: M Sc in Civil Engineering (1986) (Specialization: Building) Kharkov Institute of Municipal Engineers
Kharkov, Soviet Union
Experience: 26 yrs

Name: Mrs. Sushila Shakya (Executive Director/ Administrator)
Address: Naghal Tole, Kathmandu
Education: Master in Arts (Administration) Tribhuwan University, (1993)
Experience: 19 yrs


Professional & Support Staffs

S. No.

Name/Designations

Years of Experience
Qualification

1.

Mr. Arun Man Shrestha
Sanitary Engineer/ Civil Engineer

17

B. Sc. in Civil and  Sanitary Engineering (1997)

2.

Mrs. Anika Dhaubhadel Shrestha
Architect

9

M.Sc. Technology and Resource Management( Energy Efficiency in Buildings, 2009)
Bachelor in Architecture
(2005)

3.

Mr. Shailesh Sthapit
Architect

7

Bachelor in Architecture
(2007)

4.

Ms. Annie Shrestha
Architect

7

Bachelor in Architecture
(2007)

5.

Alisha Tamrakar
Architect

1

Bachelor in Architecture(2013)

6.

Mr. Bishwombhar Lal Shrestha
Structural Engineer

22

M.Sc in Structural Engineering (1992)

7.

Shrena Pradhan
Civil Engineer

4

B. E. in Civil Engineering

8.

Mr. Ramesh Kushma
Senior 3D CAD Expert

14

Diploma in Architecture (2000)

9.

Mr. Ram Koju
Civil Engineer

4

B. E. in Civil Engineering (2008)

10.

Mr. Sudharsan Lakhe
Civil Engineer

4

B. E. in Civil Engineering (2008)

11.

Mr. Niraj Shrestha
Solar Expert

14

B. Sc in Mechanical Engineering (2000)

12.

Mr. Sanjay Lal Manandhar
Electrical Engineer

19

M. Sc. in Engineering (1995)

13.

Mr. Binod Khadka
Bid Document Expert

10

M. Sc. in Construction Management (2004)

14.

Mr. Rojan Shrestha
Accountant

13

M. B. S. (2001)         

15.

Mr. Pranindra R. Bajracharya
Finanacial Advisor

15

M. B. S.
(1999)

16.

Ms. Nitu Shrestha
Office Secretary

6

Diploma in Management(2008)

17.

Mr. Laxman
Office Assistant           

1

+2 in Management


Associate Consultants

  1. MRB & Associates
    Consulting Engineers & Architects
    Seto Durbar, Jamal, Kathmandu.

  2. Graphic Survey Design
    Geodesic Surveying Consultant
    Jyatha, Kathmandu.

  3. CEMAT Consultants Pvt. Ltd.
    Sanepa, Lalitpur.

  4. Baumann Consulting
    Bern- Switzerland
    Branch Office
    Kathmandu, Nepal
    (Hospital Equipment Planner)

  5. Service Combined
    Sanitary Consultant
    Jyatha, Kathmandu.

  6. Mr.P.C. Surana
    Senior Sanitary Engineer

  7. Mr. Ravi Kumarl
    HVAC Consultant

  8. Energy Nepal
    Renewable Energy Consultant.

  9. Clean Power Pvt. Ltd.
    Electrical Consultant.

  10. Mr.Bishnu Shrestha
    Electrical Engineer

  11. Mr. Uttam Lal Pradhan
    Senior Civil Engineer

  12. Purna Sidhi Lal Shrestha
    Senior Civil Engineer

  13. Mr. Rabi Shah
    Transport Engineer

  14. Mr. Subash Pradhanga
    Construction Management Expert

  15. Mr. Naresh Bhakta Shrestha
    Construction Management Expert

  16. Mr. Ketan Doshi
    Interior Designer
    Mumbai, India.

  17. Mr. Raj Kumar Shakya
    Nepalese Traditional Art Expert

  18. Kedar Man Joshi
    Procurement Management Expert

  19. Salil Devkota
    Environment Engineer

 
© Innovative Createers Pvt. Ltd. 2006, All Right Reserved